hy-AMen-USru-RU
X

“KAMERTON – SOLOIST” INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF PERFORMING ART

 


   "Kamerton" Cultural NGO announces unprecedented International competition in Armenia - "KAMERTON - SOLOIST". The competition will be held not only in traditional way, but also in online format, which will give a chance to young performers to compete with the most powerful way of our time-on the internet. 
   
   Internet competitions have been held in many countries of the world for a long time, so we consider the initiative of the Internet-format of the “Kamerton – Soloist” International Competition of Performing Art to be extremely important.
   The aim of the competition is revealing talented young performers, improving their performing abilities, developing aesthetic taste and spreading performing art of classical music amongst growing generation.
   Not everyone can participate in the international competitions for various reasons, such as financial, geographical or other. In this sense, the Internet-competition solves many problems.
   “Kamerton – Soloist” International Competition of Performing Art opens up new horizons. 
The participant can record the competition program on camera without any pressure, excitement or stress.
   Registration of the competition is as simple as possible. 
   The distinctive feature of “Kamerton - Soloist” International Competition of Performing Art is that the best performers will have a chance to perform as a soloist with the orchestra.
The videos of the best participants will be posted on the website of "Kamerton" Cultural NGO and will be available for viewing.
   In the case of an appeal, everyone will receive a professional opinion of the jury about their performance to the email address. 
   The best participants will remain in the center of attention of “Kamerton” Cultural NGO; they will participate in master classes and will get involved in various cultural projects.
We are sure that in the future the competition will only expand and will involve many new talents into its orbit.

 

“KAMERTON – SOLOIST” International Competition of Performing Art 
will be held in the following formats:

Internal format
for the citizens of Armenia and Artsakh


Internal or Internet formats
for foreign participants, up to their choice

 

Results of the competition

Nomination "Piano"

First age group

Kvizhinadze Anna (Georgia)

85

Second Prize

Susanna Khachatryan (Armenia)

76

Third Prize

Shilova Sofia (Russia)

71

Third Prize

Malek-Khosravi Bardia (Armenia)

68

Diploma

Asatryan Harutyun (Armenia)

64

Diploma

Second age group

Aida Avanesyan (Armenia)

99

Grand Pri

 Martirosyan Lilit (Armenia)

95

First Prize

 Suzanne Melumyan (Armenia)

84

Second Prize

 Urmanova Valerya (Armenia)

81

Second Prize

 Staroverov Vsevolod (Russia)

74

Third Prize

 Israelyan Arevik (Armenia)

72

Third Prize

 Aghajanyan Sargis (Russia)

62

Diploma

Nomination "Violin"

First age group

Hovhannisyan Mane (Armenia)

99

Grand Pri

Gevorgyan Maria (Latvia)

99

Grand Pri

Sheffel Marie (Germany)

99

Grand Pri

Sara Cansu Takmaz (Turkey)

93

First Prize

Margaryan Anna (Armenia)

87

Second Prize

Yeghiazaryan Arpi (Armenia)

73

Third Prize

Ivanov Philip (Russia)

72

Third Prize

Martha Bagus Gomez (Germany)

71

Third Prize

Nazaryan Margarita (Armenia)

70

Third Prize

Ayumi Maya Maldener (Germany)

70

Third Prize

Yeghiazaryan Marianna (Armenia)

65

Diploma

Lalayan Inessa (Armenia)

65

Diploma

Gasparyan Nare (Armenia)

63

Diploma

Leipp Anna Maria (Germany)

63

Diploma

Second age group

Martirosyan Isabella (Armenia)

100

Grand Pri

Balayan Ella (Armenia)

90

First Prize

Kukic Katharina (Germany)

72

Third Prize

Sarah-Lynn, Bagus Gomez (Germany)

71

Third Prize

Nomination "Flute"

Mesropyan Nare (Armenia)

95

First Prize

Margaryan Mary (Armenia)

87

Second Prize

Mikayelyan Adelina (Armenia)

80

Second Prize

Krupnova Arina (Russia)

79

Third Prize

Nomination "The classical vocal"

First age group

 Israelyan Aren (Armenia)

99

Grand Pri

 Movsesyan Anna (Armenia)

93

First Prize

 Amiraghyan Hovsep (Armenia)

85

Second Prize

 Voskanyan Anahit (Armenia)

82

Second Prize

 David Petrosyan (Armenia)

78

Third Prize

Second age group

 Danielyan Mushegh (Armenia)

95

First Prize

 Manukyan Allen (Armenia)

91

First Prize

 Yolyan Elida (Armenia)

85

Second Prize

 Arakelyan Maria (Armenia)

72

Third Prize